• Alessandro F. Collection of Italian Kingdom coins

Alessandro F. Collection of Italian Kingdom coins

Lot 211

Auction: Coins and Medals Auction - Alessandro F. Collection of Italian Kingdom coins

Vittorio Emanuele III Somalia Italiana (1900-1946) 4 Bese 1921 - Nomisma 1432 CU NC - SPL+

Lot 212

Vittorio Emanuele III Somalia Italiana (1900-1946) 4 Bese 1921 - Nomisma 1432 CU NC Segnetti al D/. Minor marks on obverse. - SPL-FDC

Lot 213

Vittorio Emanuele III Somalia Italiana (1900-1946) 4 Bese 1924 - Nomisma 1434 CU NC Rame scuro. Dark copper. - qSPL

Lot 214

Vittorio Emanuele III Somalia Italiana (1900-1946) 2 Bese 1909 - Nomisma 1441 CU Perizia Emilo Tevere in conservazione qFDC. Graded qFDC by ... - qFDC

Lot 215

Vittorio Emanuele III Somalia Italiana (1900-1946) 2 Bese 1913 - Nomisma 1437 CU RR - BB/qSPL

Lot 216

Vittorio Emanuele III Somalia Italiana (1900-1946) Besa 1909 - Nomisma 1441 CU - SPL+

Lot 217

Vittorio Emanuele III Somalia Italiana (1900-1946) Besa 1913 - Nomisma 1443 CU R Macchietta al D/. Minor spot on obverse. - FDC

Lot 218

Vittorio Emanuele III Somalia Italiana (1900-1946) Besa 1921 - Nomisma 1444 CU - BB+/SPL

Lot 219

Vittorio Emanuele III Somalia Italiana (1900-1946) Coppiola 10 Lire + 5 Lire 1925 - Nomisma 1445, 1446 AG R - FDC

Lot 220

Vittorio Emanuele III Albania (1900-1946) 10 Lek + 5 Lek 1939 - Nomisma 1447, 1448 AG - qFDC/FDC

Lot 221

Vittorio Emanuele III Colonia Eritrea (1900-1946) Tallero 1918 - Nomisma 1412 AG R - BB-SPL

Lot 222

Vittorio Emanuele III Colonia Eritrea (1900-1946) Tallero di Convenzione 1780 Roma - Nomisma 1413 AG R - qFDC

Lot 223

Vittorio Emanuele III Albania (1900-1946) 0,50 Lek 1939 - Nomisma 1458 AC - qFDC/FDC

Lot 224

Vittorio Emanuele III Albania (1900-1946) 0,20 Lek 1939 - Nomisma 1462 AC - qFDC

Lot 225

Vittorio Emanuele III Albania (1900-1946) 0,20 Lek 1941 - Nomisma 1464 AC - SPL-FDC

Lot 226

Vittorio Emanuele III Albania (1900-1946) 0,10 Lek 1941 - Nomisma 1466 AC R - M.di SPL/qFDC