Marenghi and Pounds R.P. Collection - Auction 2

SPAGNA Alfonso XIII ...

Lot 151

Marenghi and Pounds R.P. Collection

SPAGNA Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) 20 Pesetas 1899 - Varesi 632 AU Segnetti al D/. Light marks on the obverse. - SPL/SPL+

SUDAFRICA  Repubblica ...

Lot 152

SUDAFRICA Repubblica (1852-1910) Pound 1894 - Fr. 2 AU - SPL

SUDAFRICA Giorgio V ...

Lot 153

SUDAFRICA Giorgio V (1910-1936) Sterlina 1928 SA - S. 4004 AU - qFDC

SUDAFRICA Giorgio V ...

Lot 154

SUDAFRICA Giorgio V (1910-1936) Sterlina 1930 SA - S. 4005 AU - qFDC

SUDAFRICA Elisabetta II ...

Lot 155

SUDAFRICA Elisabetta II (1952-2022) Pound 1953 - KM. 54 AU Segni di pulizia. Cleaning marks. - PROOF

SUDAFRICA Repubblica 2 ...

SUDAFRICA Repubblica 2 Rand 1962 - KM. 64 AU

Lot 156

SUDAFRICA Repubblica 2 Rand 1962 - KM. 64 AU - SPL-FDC

SVIZZERA 20 Franchi 1896 ...

SVIZZERA 20 Franchi 1896 - Varesi 652 AU

Lot 157

SVIZZERA 20 Franchi 1896 - Varesi 652 AU - SPL-FDC

SVIZZERA 20 Franchi 1922 ...

SVIZZERA 20 Franchi 1922 - Varesi 676 AU

Lot 158

SVIZZERA 20 Franchi 1922 - Varesi 676 AU - SPL-FDC

SVIZZERA 20 Franchi 1947 ...

SVIZZERA 20 Franchi 1947 - Varesi 683 AU

Lot 159

SVIZZERA 20 Franchi 1947 - Varesi 683 AU - qFDC

TUNISIA Ali Bey ...

Lot 160

TUNISIA Ali Bey (1882-1902) 20 Franchi 1892 - Varesi 687 AU - SPL

TUNISIA Muhammad Al-Hadi ...

Lot 161

TUNISIA Muhammad Al-Hadi Bey (1902-1906) 20 Franchi 1904 - Varesi 700 AU - SPL/SPL+

UNGHERIA Francesco ...

Lot 162

UNGHERIA Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916) 8 Fiorini o 20 Franchi 1872 - Varesi 730 AU - M.di SPL

UNGHERIA Francesco ...

Lot 163

UNGHERIA Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916) 8 Fiorini o 20 Franchi 1888 - Varesi 746 AU - qSPL

UNGHERIA Francesco ...

Lot 164

UNGHERIA Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916) 8 Fiorini o 20 Franchi 1892 - Varesi 746 AU - qFDC

USA (1945-1946) Pound ...

USA (1945-1946) Pound Saudita - Fr. 191 AU RR

Lot 165

USA (1945-1946) Pound Saudita - Fr. 191 AU RR - M.di SPL

VENEZUELA 20 Bolivares ...

VENEZUELA 20 Bolivares 1911 - Varesi 760 AU

Lot 166

VENEZUELA 20 Bolivares 1911 - Varesi 760 AU - SPL+